Baidyanath Abhrak Bhasm (Sahastraputi) (1g)

Baidyanath Abhrak Bhasm (Sahastraputi) (1g)

Respiratory Problems, Asthma, Bronchitis, Urinary Disorders, diabetes, tb, impotency

MRP   373 3438% OffOnly 2 left at this price

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

Baidyanath Abhrak Bhasm (Sahastraputi) (1g)

Baidyanath Abhrak Bhasm (Sahastraputi) (1g)

343
0
343

Useful in

Bronchitis

Bronchitis

Asthma

Asthma

Diabetes

Diabetes

Description

Also known as

Abhrak Bhasma

Properties

Weight
10 (gms)
Dimensions
2.7 (cm) x 2.7 (cm) x 6.3 (cm)

 About Baidyanath Abhrak Bhasma

Abhrak Bhasma is the calcination of the mineral, mica. It is an established Rasayana (Rejuvenative tonic, nourishes all Dhatu and builds Ojas, promotes longevity by preventing aging and by making the body young again) of Ayurveda.

 Abhrak Bhasma is known for its penetrating and spreading property in our body and various micro-tissues because of which it helps in tissue restoration.This medicine is prepared by combining mica with the number of herbs by involving processes like purification, burning and pulverizing.This medicine also contains trace amounts of iron, calcium, magnesium, potassium and aluminum. 

 Abhrak Bhasma It is a wonder drug due to its curative property in various ailments.

 Ingredient Of Baidyanath Abhrak Bhasma

  • Abhrak (Biotite/black mica)
  • Iron
  • Magnesium
  • Potassium
  • Calcium
  • Aluminum (in traces)
  • Plant alkaloids (in traces)

Indications

Abhrak bhasma indications are given below according to body systems

Nervous system

  • Chronic headache
  • Migraine
  • Memory
  • Vertigo

Psychological Diseases

  • Anxiety with mental weakness
  • Insomnia or sleeplessness
  • Depression with suicidal tendency
  • Irritability (along with Mukta Pisti)
  • Schizophrenia (along with Rajat Bhasma)
  • Mental Stress
  • Attention deficit hyperactivity disorder

Abdominal Diseases (Liver & Abdomen)

  • Acidity
  • Heartburn
  • Ulcer
  • Liver enlargement
  • Jaundice
  • Spleen enlargement
  • Irritable bowel syndrome

Respiratory Diseases (Lungs)

  • Trouble breathing
  • Asthma
  • Cough
  • Chronic cough
  • Whooping cough

Heart & Blood

  • Heart weakness
  • Palpitation
  • Anemia 
  • abnormal enlargement of the heart

Men’s Diseases

  • Infertility
  • Impotency
  • Oligospermia

Women’s diseases

  • Postpartum depression
  • Menopause symptoms

Important Therapeutic Uses

  • Agnimandya (Digestive impairment)
  • Grahani (Malabsorption syndrome)
  • Pliha (Splenic disease)
  • Udara (Diseases of abdomen/ enlargement of abdomen)
  • Krimi (Helminthiasis/Worm infestation)
  • Diseases of liver
  • Kapharoga (Disease due to Kapha dosha)
  • Kasa (Cough)
  • Shvasa (Dyspnoea/Asthma)
  • Jvara (Fever)
  • Raktapitta (Bleeding disorder)
  • Prameha (Urinary disorders)
  • Burning urination
  • Retention of urine
  • Renal diseases
  • Pandu (Anemia)
  • Kesha Patana (Falling of hair)
  • Tvagroga (Skin disease)
  • Jara (Senility/Progeriasis)
  • Napunsakata (Impotency)
  • Spermatorrhea
  • Low sperm count
  • Improving fertility and vigour
  • Sexual weakness
  • Kushtha (Diseases of skin)
  • Granthi (Cyst), Visha 

Dosage

Abhrak Bhasma dosage should not exceed from 750 mg per day in adults and 250 mg per day in children under age 10.

  • children Age 0 to 1 year-15 mg to 30 mg twice a day
  • Age group 1 to 10 year-30 mg to 125 mg twice a day
  • Dosage in Adults-125 mg to 250 mg twice a day or thrice a day

 Precautions with Baidyanath Abhrak Bhasma 

This medicine should only be taken under strict medical supervision.

Self medication with this medicine may prove to be dangerous.

Overdosage may cause severe side effects.

It should be very carefully used during pregnancy, lactation and in children, only if found very necessary by the prescribing doctor.

Take this medicine in precise dose and for limited period of time, as advised by doctor.

Keep out of reach and sight of children. Store in a dry cool place.

Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

Questions & Answers Ask Question

Total Questions 1
Have a question about this product? Ask Here
Q

How to use abhrak bhasma sahastraputi in erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation? Reply to this Question

A

Dosage in Adults- Take 125 mg to 250 mg twice a day or thrice a day.by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Mar 18, 2020

Ratings & Reviews

Be the first to Rate & Review this product


Help others by giving answer!

 
 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs