Baidyanath Sarivadyarishta (450ml)

Baidyanath Sarivadyarishta (450ml)

Used As Blood Purifier, Helpful in Skin Diseases, Reduces Rheumatic Pains, Sexually transmitted diseases.

MRP   135 9530% Off

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Description

Also known as

Sarivadyarishtam

Properties

Weight
535 (gms)
Dimensions
6.5 (cm) x 6.5 (cm) x 19 (cm)

About Sarivadyarishta

 Sarivadyarista is a magical herbal remedy that is mainly used for curing skin diseases. Additionally, it may also be used to treat and prevent other skin issues too. Indicated by the name, Sariva extracts have been used as the chief active ingredients in it. Apart from this, other herbal constituents have also been incorporated to make this product work well.

Ingredients of Baidyanath Sarivadyarista

  • Sariva
  • Motha
  • Lodhara
  • Batchal
  • Pipalbark
  • Kachur
  • Padmakasta
  • Patha
  • Sugandhabala
  • Giloy
  • Ushier
  • Chandan 
  • Ajwain
  • Ela
  • Tejpatra
  • Senna
  • Haritaki
  • Munakka
  • Dhataki
  • Jaggery 

Therapeutic indications of Baidyanath Sarivadyarista 

  • Cooling and tonic
  • Skin Diseases
  • Scrofula
  • Rheumati Pain
  • Carbuncles
  • Syphillis

Benefits of Sarivadyarista

  • Due to cooling and soothing properties contained in this herbal remedy, it may be used to cure skin diseases of varying nature.
  • It soothes down and relieves itching, irritation, inflammation and burning sensation on the skin.
  • It may be used to treat and prevent the condition called as Scrofula.
  • Pain caused due to rheumatism in the joints of the body may be relieved effectively.
  • Syphilis which is a sexually transmitted disease can be treated effectively using Sarivadyarista.
  • Similarly, carbuncles can be got ridden of with the help of this wonderful herbal preparation.

Dosage

15 to 30 equal quantity of water or as directed by the physician.

Sarivadyarista side effects

There are no known side effects with this medicine. However, it is best to use this product under medical supervision

Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

Questions & Answers

Have a question about this product?

Be the first to ask a Question

Ratings & Reviews

Be the first to Rate & Review this product

Sold Out
Baidyanath Sarivadyarishta (450ml)

Baidyanath Sarivadyarishta (450ml)

135 9530%


 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs