Baidyanath Shukramatrika Vati (40tab)

Baidyanath Shukramatrika Vati (40tab)

Useful in Improving Sperm Quality, Urinary Track Infection (UTI), Diabetes, Urine Infections

MRP   95 923% Off

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

Baidyanath Shukramatrika Vati (40tab)

Baidyanath Shukramatrika Vati (40tab)

92
0
92

Description

Also known as

Shukramatrika Bati

Properties

Weight
23 (gms)
Dimensions
3.7 (cm) x 3.7 (cm) x 7.6 (cm)

About Shukramatrika Vati 

One of India's most respected Companies, Shree Baidyanath Ayurved Bhawan (p) Ltd. (Kolkata), popularly known as Baidyanath, is the acknowledged leader of Ayurvedic know-how. Established in 1917, the Company has played a pioneering role in re-establishing ancient knowledge with modern research and manufacturing techniques.

AYURVEDA is a 5000 year old Science of health care and herbal treatment. AYURVEDA, is highly effective in common and complicated ailments, assures long term relief and has no side effects. AYURVEDA is now backed by modern scientific research and technologies and provides its gentle healing touch to millions around the world.

Shukramatrika vati is herbo-mineral Ayurvedic medicine useful in treatment of seminal and urinary problems. This medicine is especially useful in improving sperm quality and preventing loss of sperm. It also cures sexual debility and increases vigour in males. This medicine is manufactured in India by Shree Baidyanath Ayurveda Bhawan.

Ingredients  

  • Gokshura beej
  • Hareetaki
  • Vibhitaka
  • Amlaki (Triphala)
  • Tejpatra
  • Ela beej
  • Rasunt
  • Dhanyak
  • Chavya
  • Jeeraka
  • Talis Patra
  • Suhage ki kheel
  • Anar dana
  • Parad
  • Gandhak
  • Abhrak Bhasma
  • Lauh Bhasma
  • Tankan Bhasma

Indications

It is used in Ayurvedic treatment of diabetes and its complications.

It is used in Ayurvedic treatment for gentio-urinary diseases such as urinary calculi, dysurea.

It is used in fever, and to improve strength and immunity.

Dosage  

1 – 2 tablets at before or after food, once or twice a day or as directed by Ayurvedic doctor.

It is traditionally administered along with Pomegranate juice,  or goat milk

Precautions

1. A dose higher than prescribed may alter control of blood sugar levels.

2. This medicine should only be taken under strict medical supervision.

3. Self medication with this medicine may prove to be dangerous.

4. It is to be avoided in children and pregnant ladies.

5. Make sure to select this medicine from a good company.

Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

Questions & Answers Ask Question

Total Questions 2
Have a question about this product? Ask Here
Q

Baidyanath Shukramatrika Vati should be taken along with water or milk? Reply to this Question

A

Baidyanath Shukramatrika Vati can be taken either with milk or water.by Dr. Srikant on Nov 03, 2018

Q

Is baidyanath shukramatrika vati is beneficial for women ? Reply to this Question

Similar Products

Ratings & Reviews

Be the first to Rate & Review this product


Help others by giving answer!

 
 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs