Baidyanath Vridhiwadhika Vati (80tab)

Baidyanath Vridhiwadhika Vati (80tab)

Inguinal Hernia, Umbilical Hernia, Testicular and Scrotal swellings.

MRP   216 2093% OffOnly 1 left at this price

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Select from available Sizes :
20tab 61
80tab 209

Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

Baidyanath Vridhiwadhika Vati (80tab)

Baidyanath Vridhiwadhika Vati (80tab)

209
0
209

Description

Also known as

Vriddhivadhika Bati

Properties

Weight
38 (gms)
Dimensions
3.7 (cm) x 3.7 (cm) x 7.6 (cm)

About Vridhivadhika Vati 

One of India's most respected Companies, Shree Baidyanath Ayurved Bhawan (p) Ltd. (Kolkata), popularly known as Baidyanath, is the acknowledged leader of Ayurvedic know-how. Established in 1917, the Company has played a pioneering role in re-establishing ancient knowledge with modern research and manufacturing techniques.

AYURVEDA is a 5000 year old Science of health care and herbal treatment. AYURVEDA, is highly effective in common and complicated ailments, assures long term relief and has no side effects. AYURVEDA is now backed by modern scientific research and technologies and provides its gentle healing touch to millions around the world. Shankh Vati/Bati is herbomineral Ayurvedic medicine containing Shankha bhasma.

 Vridhivadhika Vati is polyherbal Ayurvedic medicine in tablet form which is used for treating hernia, abnormal cell growth in body and hydrocele.  This medicine improves digestion and absorption of nutrients in body and improves body immunity to fight against infections. This medicine is manufactured and sold by many Indian pharmaceuticals world wide. One can purchase this online.

Ingredients  

  • Shuddha Parad
  • Shuddha Gandhak
  • Loha Bhasma
  • Vanga Bhasma
  • Tamra Bhasma
  • Kansya Bhasma
  • Hartal Bhasma
  • Nila Thotha Bhasma
  • Shankh Bhasma
  • Kapardak (Kapardika) Bhasma
  • Sonth (Dried Ginger) – Zingiber Officinale
  • Black Pepper
  • Long Pepper
  • Haritaki – Terminalia Chebula
  • Amalaki – Emblica Officinalis
  • Chavya
  • Kachur
  • Vaividang
  • Vidha ke Beej
  • Pipalamool
  • Patha
  • Hauber
  • Vacha (Sweet Flag) – Acorus Calamus
  • Elaichi
  • Deodara
  • Sumudar Namak
  • Sendha Namak
  • Sambhar Namak
  • Vida Namak
  • Kala Namak
  • Haritaki Decoction

Indications

  • All types of hernia
  • Any types of cellular growth in body
  • Hydrocele
  • Filaria
  • Improves digestive system
  • Improves immunity

Dosage 

  • Infants - NOT RECOMMENDED
  • Children - 125 mg
  • Adults - 125 to 375 mg
  • Pregnancy - CONTRAINDICATED
  • Geriatric (Old age) - 125 to 250 mg
  • Maximum Possible Dosage - 750 mg (in divided doses) 

Precaution of Vridhivadhika Vati

  • To reduce side effects of Vridhivadhika Vati, the following measures should be taken.
  • If vomiting and restlessness occur, then Vridhivadhika Vati should be taken with salted buttermilk or lemon water.
  • Do not take milk, milk products, coffee, and tea before or after Vridhivadhika Vati.
  • Do not take any hot beverage up to one hour after taking Vridhivadhika Vati.
  • Do not take Vridhivadhika Vati before meal or on empty stomach.

The most common side effects of Vridhivadhika Vati include:

  • Nausea
  • Vomiting
  • Restlessness

Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

Questions & Answers Ask Question

Total Questions 3
Have a question about this product? Ask Here
Q

My left testicle became hard and swollen after removing hydrocele fluid through injection. Can I take Baidyanath Vridhivadhika Vati for hard and swollen testicle when the size is normal? Reply to this Question

A

Baidyanath Vridhivadhika Vati is helpful in hydrocele, take other medicine along with it too after consultation from good physician.by Dr. Srikant on Oct 04, 2018

Q

What is the indication of Baidyanath Vridhivadhika Vati? Reply to this Question

A

For hydrocele Baidyanath Vridhivadhika Vati should be taken one tablet twice a day with water. It helps alleviate the hydrocele problem.by Dr. Srikant on Oct 22, 2018

Q

What is its avoidance ,can i eat rice? Reply to this Question

A

Yes.by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Mar 21, 2020

Ratings & Reviews

2.8/5

4 Ratings & 0 Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Sold Out
Baidyanath Vridhiwadhika Vati (80tab)

Baidyanath Vridhiwadhika Vati (80tab)

216 2093%


Help others by giving answer!

 
 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs