Bakson B1 Influenza and Fever Drops (30ml)

Bakson B1 Influenza and Fever Drops (30ml)

For Sore throat, bodyache, Dry Cough, Lowers Mild to High Temperature

(5)4 Ratings
MRP   150 1407% Off

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

Bakson B1 Influenza and Fever Drops (30ml)

Bakson B1 Influenza and Fever Drops (30ml)

SBL AF Tabs (25g)

SBL AF Tabs (25g)

 140 12610%
140
0
140

Useful in

Flu & Fever

Flu & Fever

Cough

Cough

Bronchitis

Bronchitis

Description

Also known as

B1 Flu

Properties

Weight
85 (gms)
Dimensions
3.8 (cm) x 3.8 (cm) x 9.6 (cm)

Dr. Bakshi Baksons B1 Drops Influenza & Fever 

Influenza is a viral infection, commonly people call it as Flu. The flu causes a fever, body aches, a headache, a dry cough, and a sore or dry throat. It includes malaise, bodyache and muscular soreness as well.

Indications of B1 Drops

Sore throat, cough with bodyache.

Other Indications of B1 Drops

  • Runny nose, Rise of body temperature
  • Headache associated with nasal congestion.

Action of Ingredients used in Dr. Bakshi B1 drops

  • Eupatorium perf. 3x: Coryza, with sneezing. Influenza, with great soreness of muscles and bones. Chronic loose cough, chest sore.
  • Ferrum phos. 8x: Chill with thirst. Heat with thirstlessness. Pulse full, short, quick flowing. Used for sudden high rise of temperature due to exposure to cold air or cold drinks, over exertion.
  • Gelsemium semp. 6x: Acute coryza, with dull headache and high body temperature. Throat feels rough with painful swallowing. Dry cough, with sore chest and fluent coryza. 
  • Sabadilla 6x: Chill predominates; from below upwards. Heat in head and face; hands and feet icy cold, with chill. Lachrymation during paroxysm.
  • Baptisia 4x: Heat all over, with occasional chills. Constriction of chest.
  • Bryonia alb 4x: Mucous membranes are all dry.Dry, hacking cough from irritation in upper trachea. Easy, profuse perspiration.
  • Causticum hah. 6x: In high body temperature, sweat after chill without intervening heat. 
  • Eucalyptus gl. 3x: Chronic catarrhal, purulent and fetid discharge. Enlarged, ulcerated tonsils and inflamed throat. Profuse expectoration of offensive muco-pus. Irritative cough. Elevation of temperature. Discharges show a tendency to foulness, high temperature, accelerated but not strong pulse. 

 Dosage of B1 Drops

10-15 drops of Dr. Bakshi B1 drops should be diluted in water and taken every 15 minutes to 2 hours. 

Terms and Conditions

Homeopathic products have several uses and should be taken on the basis of symptom similarity. Results may vary depending upon the conditions.

Questions & Answers Ask Question

Total Questions 1
Have a question about this product? Ask Here
Q

Can we use this medicine for 5year old children. Kindly tell dosage detail. Reply to this Question

A

We advise you to use only if prescribed and if the child has the symptoms consult a pediatric doctor.by Dr. Pednekar on Dec 05, 2019

Similar Products

Ratings & Reviews

5/5

4 Ratings & 1 Review

Share your thoughts with other customers

Verified Buyer

This medicine is awesomeby Quaisar Ansari on Nov 18, 2019

B1 is perfect medicine from every age people I am always keeping in my home for my kids and for self use



Help others by giving answer!

 
 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs