Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet (60tab)

Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet (60tab)

Remedy for nerves, mind and body's weakness, for body's defense mechanism.

150(Inclusive of all taxes)

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet (60tab)

Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet (60tab)

150
0
150

Useful in

Anxiety & Depression

Anxiety & Depression

Headache & Migraine

Headache & Migraine

Description

Also known as

Ashwagandha Ashwagandhadi

Properties

Form
Tablet
Ideal For
Male
Weight
56 (gms)
Dimensions
5.4 (cm) x 4.3 (cm) x 8.4 (cm)

About Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet

Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet is a natural remedy that is used for impotence and also to manage vata rogas.   

Himalaya Herbals is known for its safe products with rare herbs gathered from the lower regions of the Himalayas.. Each product combines the best with years of committed examination and research . Has good performance and purity & safety are guaranteed. 

Ashawagandha  Frequently referred to as “Indian ginseng” because of its reviving properties.  It keeps up a solid harmony between the nervous system, endocrine glands and immune system, thus diminishing the unsafe impacts of long haul stress on the body. Traditionally act as an aphrodisiac. 

Ingredients of Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablets

  • Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) root extract - 250 mg.

Indications of Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet

  • Generalized weakness
  • Low sexual drive
  • Internal as well as external stress
  • Low Body's defense system
  • Body pains
  • Low energy
  • Vata problem

Benefits of Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet

  • Utilized as an overall tonic
  • Utilized as a rejuvenator 
  • Utilized for Body's defense mechanism
  • Useful as a Aphrodisiac and impotency tonic
  • Has Adaptogenic properties.
  • Helpful in General weakness
  • Used as supportive in old age factors.
  • It is good for people who do physical labor / exercise a lot, so that the body could adapt to physical stress.
  • It sustains your nerves and nerve capacity to assist you with keeping up calm during stressful circumstance.
  • It is very powerful rasayana which means that it may acts as an overall tonic for greater vitality & longevity.

Dosage of Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablets

  • 1-2 tablet twice daily after meal with water or milk or as directed by physician.

Precautions while using Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablets

  • Use under clinical guidance.
  • Try not to exceed the recommended dose.
  • Keep away from the reach of children.
  • Read the directions carefully while using the product.
  • Keep the product in a cool and dry place away from sunlight and heat.

Additional Information regarding Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablets

  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Results may vary with lifestyle and diet adopted.
  • Pregnant & lactating women should consult their doctor before taking any medication or health supplement.
  • Depending upon the lighting and screen resolution, the colour of the product may slightly vary.

Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q

Does Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet increases height?

It hepls in increasring the overall built of the body. It has to be taken till the desired effect is obtained.

Q

Does Himalaya Ashawgandha Tablets have any side effects?

Himalaya Ashawagandha Tablets are not known for any side effects .It has benefits in many health problems.

Q

Can it takes during pregnancy?

No.

Questions & Answers Ask Question

Total Questions 19
Have a question about this product? Ask Here
Q

Can I take ashwagandha, Giloy and Tulsi together in empty stomach ? Reply to this Question

A

Yes.by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Jul 10, 2020

Q

Can ashwagandha, Brahmi and tagara tab be taken together for the problem of depression ? Reply to this Question

A

Yes.by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Jul 18, 2020

Q

Can we take Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet for OCD (obsessive compulsive disorder)? Reply to this Question

A

Yes.by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Jul 31, 2020

Q

Will Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet be helpful for person having right side hemiplegia ? Reply to this Question

A

Yes, Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet has multiple benefits and is also benficial in hemiplegia.by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Aug 09, 2020

Q

Does Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet helps to grow height ? Reply to this Question

A

Himalaya Ashwagandha Tablet Has Adaptogenic properties which might help in overall development of body .by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Aug 29, 2020

Ratings & Reviews

3.7/5

3 Ratings & 0 Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers


Help others by giving answer!

 
 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs