SBL Drops No 3 Urinary Track Infection (30ml)

SBL Drops No 3 Urinary Track Infection (30ml)

Relieves Burning while Passing Urine, Blood in Urine, pain urination

MRP   140 12610% Off

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

SBL Drops No 3 Urinary Track Infection (30ml)

SBL Drops No 3 Urinary Track Infection (30ml)

126
0
126

Description

Also known as

UTI

Properties

Weight
90 (gms)
Dimensions
3.4 (cm) x 3.4 (cm) x 9.6 (cm)

SBL drops no 3

The urinary tract is responsible for removing waste and excess water from the body. It consists of the bladder, the kidneys, the ureters, and the urethra. A Urinary Tract Infection (UTI) is an infection of any part of the urinary system.

Indications of SBL drops no 3

Helps in Urinary Tract Infection

Other Indicated Symptoms of SBL drops no 3

Relieves from Burning, Itching, Frequent urination.

Action of composition used in SBL drops no 3

Berberis Vulgaris Q: Colic radiating, shooting outwards, sticking, burning, smarting, sore, insensible to heat and cold. Gurgling or bubbling sensations in the kidneys, especially, left sided. Pain in kidneys radiates to bladder, and then along hips into the thighs. Urine greenish, blood red, with thick slimy mucus, transparent reddish or jelly like sediment, turbid.

Sarsaparilla Q:Pain from right kidney downwards. Renal colic. Severe pain at the conclusion of urination.  

Ocimum Can. Q: Used as a specific for diseases of the kidneys, bladder, and urethra. Renal colic, with violent vomiting every fifteen minutes 

Pareira brava Q: Constant urging; great straining; pain down thighs during efforts to urinate. Itching along urethra; urethritis.

Senecio aureus Q: Great heat and constant urging. Nephritis. Irritable bladder of children, with headache. 

Cantharis 3x: Violent and aggressive action on tissues, especially mucus membranes of the urinary tract. Rapid inflammation followed by severe, destructive pathology. Burning, scalding urine, with cutting, intolerable urging and fearful tenesmus or dribbling. Tenesmus of rectum and bladder.

Dosage of SBL drops no 3

15 -20 drops of SBL DROPS No. 3 in 1/4 th cup of water, 4 times a day.

Terms and Conditions

Homeopathic products have several uses and should be taken on the basis of symptom similarity. Results may vary depending upon the conditions.

Questions & Answers Ask Question

Total Questions 5
Have a question about this product? Ask Here
Q

Urine infection; Burning after urination. In a urine culture Bacteria Enterococcus falicess founded. Reply to this Question

A

SBL no 3 is useful for complaints of burning urination, frequent urination. For better results continue with the medication for atleast 2 to 3 months.by Dr. Pednekar on Oct 26, 2017

Q

Can SBL Drops No 3 Urinary Track Infection be used for chronic pyelonephritis? Reply to this Question

A

SBL Drops No 3 Urinary Track Infection Relieves Burning while Passing Urine, Blood in Urine, pain while urination. You can take free online consultation on our website for your complaints.by Dr. Anamika Mitra on Apr 29, 2019

Q

My pus cell is 95 in urine report, please suggest medicine allen A71 or SBL or anything else? Reply to this Question

A

We advise you to take it under your physician consultation. You can take our free consultation on the website.by Dr. Pednekar on Nov 15, 2019

Q

Sir I have uti, but how to use this medicine? Reply to this Question

A

Take 10 drops in 1/4th cup of water 2 times a day.by Dr. Pednekar on Nov 28, 2019

Q

Since November 2019 after TURP & hydrocelectemy surgery, I am taking tabs. Urispas & Tropan XL 5mg for urethra stricture, frequent every 30 minutes urination with burning and sometime itching. Unfortunately, most allopathy medicines give me side effects. Will SBL Drops No.3 cure the urinary problems? Reply to this Question

A

SBL Drops No 3 Urinary Track Infection Relieves Burning while Passing Urine, Blood in Urine, pain while urination. You can take free online consultation on our website for your complaints.by Dr Vaishali Sharma on May 02, 2020

Similar Products

Ratings & Reviews

Be the first to Rate & Review this product


Help others by giving answer!

 
 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs