SBL Echinacea Angustifolia 1X (25g)
Sold Out

SBL Echinacea Angustifolia 1X (25g)

Boosts the Body's Immune System, Helps in rise of Temperature, Acne, Pimples

MRP   272 19030% Off

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Available Potency :
1X 190
Out of Stock
Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

This Product is Out of Stock

Notify me when this product is available
100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

SBL Echinacea Angustifolia 1X (25g)

SBL Echinacea Angustifolia 1X (25g)

190
0
190

Useful in

Acne & Pimples

Acne & Pimples

Description

Also known as

Echinace, Echinac Angus

Properties

Potency
1X
Weight
96 (gms)
Dimensions
4.5 (cm) x 4.5 (cm) x 7.2 (cm)

About SBL Echinacea Angustifolia 1X Tablets

The immune stimulant

  • A proven and well established drug for centuries
  • Boosts the body's immune system by stimulating the activity of macrophages
  • Known for symptoms of blood poisoning, lymphatic inflammations, host of infective illnesses due to weak immune system
  • Stimulates natural killer cells, hence claimed to be of value in anticancer therapy (chemotherapy or radiation therapy)
  • Useful in cold and flu

Direction of use of SBL Echinacea Angustifolia

Dosage of SBL Echinacea Angustifolia

Unless otherwise prescribed by the physician, 1-2 tablets twice daily. 

Children should be given one tablet twice daily and when symptoms improve 1 tablet a day. If complaints are not relieved, consult a specialist.

Side effects of SBL Echinacea Angustifolia

No side effects of Echinacea angustifolia 1X are known, but avoid during initial phases of pregnancy.

Contra-indications of SBL Echinacea Angustifolia

 It is not recommended for patients suffering from auto-immune diseases.

Interactions: No interactions between Echinacea angustifolia 1X and other products are known.

Terms and Conditions

Homeopathic products have several uses and should be taken on the basis of symptom similarity. Results may vary depending upon the conditions.

Questions & Answers

Have a question about this product?

Be the first to ask a Question

Ratings & Reviews

Be the first to Rate & Review this product


 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs