Unjha Sarivadi Vati (40tab)
Sold Out

Unjha Sarivadi Vati (40tab)

Used in Tinnitus, Hearing Loss, Ear Infection, Nervous Defect In Ear

MRP   94 8510% Off

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Out of Stock
Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

This Product is Out of Stock

Notify me when this product is available
100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

Unjha Sarivadi Vati (40tab)

Unjha Sarivadi Vati (40tab)

85
0
85

Useful in

Ear Pain

Ear Pain

Vertigo/Motion Sickness

Vertigo/Motion Sickness

Description

Also known as

Sarivadi Bati

Properties

Weight
24 (gms)
Dimensions
3 (cm) x 3 (cm) x 7 (cm)

About Unjha Sarivadi Vati

Unjha is a range of natural and safe products made from the best quality herbs. Unjha was founded in Gujarat in the pre independence era. It combines the best of Ayurveda with years of dedicated research. Batch to batch performance and complete purity and safety are assured through the application of advanced pharmaceutical technology at every stage of manufacture.

The company has since long established itself as leader in the Indian drug market. It has ISO 9001: 2000 certification awarded for design, manufacture and marketing of herbal health care products. These products have found acceptance with medical fraternities and serve the health and personal care needs of consumers around the world.  

 Sarivadi Vati is herbomineral Ayurvedic medicine which is used for various ear diseases such as hearing loss, ear inflammation, hearing sound in ears etc. 

Ingredients of Unjha Sarivadi Vati

  • Saria shwet (Hemidesmus indicus)
  • Mulethi (Glycyrrhiza glabra)
  • Dalchini (Cinnamomum zeylanicum(cinnamon)
  • Laghu ela (Elettoria cardamomum)
  • Naagkeshar (Mesua ferrea) 
  • Priyangu (Prunus mahaleb)
  • Tejpatta (Leaf of cinnamoum)
  • Nilasphal (Nymphaea noushali)
  • Giloy (Tinospora cordifolia)
  • Laung (Syzgium aromaticum)
  • Harad (Terminalia chebula)
  • Amla (Emblica officinalis)
  • Bahera (Terminalia bellirica)

Indication of Unjha Sarivadi Vati

  • Conductive hearing loss
  • Neural hearing loss (Nerve deafness)
  • Mixed hearing loss
  • Otorrhagia (haemorrhage from the ear)
  • Tympanitis (inflammation of the inner ear)
  • Tinnitus (ringing sound in the ear)

Dosage of Unjha Sarivadi Vati

1 tablet twice a day with milk or water or as directed by physician.

Precaution while using Unjha Sarivadi Vati

  • This medicine should strictly be taken under medical supervision.
  • This medicine is best avoided in children and pregnant ladies. 
  • Keep the medicine out of the reach of the children.
  • Keep away from direct sunlight.

Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q

Is Unjha Sarivadi Vati helpful in vertigo?

Unjha Sarivadi Vati is helpful in tinnitus, ear infection. It will help in vertigo related with ear problems.

Questions & Answers Ask Question

Total Questions 3
Have a question about this product? Ask Here
Q

My hearing 50%loss will it work? Reply to this Question

A

Yes.by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Mar 20, 2020

Q

Sir I am patient of high bp with moderate With tinnitus problem in my left ear and vertigo. Can I take this medicine? Please share? Reply to this Question

A

Yes, Sarivadi Vati is herbomineral Ayurvedic medicine which is used for various ear diseases such as hearing loss, ear inflammation, hearing sound in ears.by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Mar 18, 2020

Q

Good eve sir. I have tinnitus problem for the past three Years. Its troubles so much pls help me what is the solution of this problem. 9500423782 Reply to this Question

A

As your problem is chronic so u should consult a ENT physician .by Dr. Shubham Dhingra on Mar 13, 2020

Similar Products

Ratings & Reviews

3/5

2 Ratings & 0 Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers


Help others by giving answer!

 
 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs