Wheezal WL-18 Influenza Drops (30ml)

Wheezal WL-18 Influenza Drops (30ml)

Lowers Mild to High Temperature, Headache, Restlessness, Cough and Sneezing

MRP   145 13110% Off

Offers Applicable

Additional 5% off on orders with value greater than Rs. 1000*

Delivery
Generally delivered in 3 - 7 days

Enter pincode to check estimated delivery time and COD availability

100% Secured & Trusted
Safe Buy
Live Easy
Genuine

Sold Out

Frequently Bought Together

Wheezal WL-18 Influenza Drops (30ml)

Wheezal WL-18 Influenza Drops (30ml)

131
0
131

Useful in

Flu & Fever

Flu & Fever

Headache & Migraine

Headache & Migraine

Description

Also known as

WL-18 Influenza, Influen

Properties

Weight
85 (gms)
Dimensions
3.9 (cm) x 3.9 (cm) x 9 (cm)

Wheezal WL-18 Influenza Drops 

Indication

Runny nose, cold and high body temperature.

Other Indicated symptoms

  • It gives relief from runny nose, associated rise of temperature.
  • Sore throat, cough with bodyache.

Ingredients

  • Aco.Nap
  • Baptisia
  • Bryonia
  • Eucalyptus
  • Eupatorium Perf
  • Gelsemium

Action of Individual Ingredients

  • Aco.Nap: Coryza much sneezing, Red, dry, constricted, numb, prickling, burning, stinging, Cough, dry, short, hacking.
  • Baptisia: Heat all over, with occasional chills. Constriction of chest.
  • Bryonia: Mucous membranes are all dry.Dry, hacking cough from irritation in upper trachea. Easy, profuse perspiration.
  • Eucalyptus: Chronic catarrhal, purulent and fetid discharge. Enlarged, ulcerated tonsils and inflamed throat. Profuse expectoration of offensive muco-pus. Irritative cough. Elevation of temperature. Discharges show a tendency to foulness, high temperature, accelerated but not strong pulse. 
  • Eupatorium Perf: Coryza, with sneezing. Influenza, with great soreness of muscles and bones. Chronic loose cough, chest sore.
  • Gelsemium: Acute coryza, with dull headache and high body temperature. Throat feels rough with painful swallowing. Dry cough, with sore chest and fluent coryza. 

Dosage

10 to 15 drops in little water before every meal four times a day or as described by the physician.

Terms and Conditions

Homeopathic products have several uses and should be taken on the basis of symptom similarity. Results may vary depending upon the conditions.

Questions & Answers Ask Question

Total Questions 2
Have a question about this product? Ask Here
Q

Can we use the medicine for a 30 months old baby? Reply to this Question

A

We advise you to take it under your physician medicine depending upon the symptoms.by Dr. Pednekar on Oct 21, 2019

Q

Can we use this medicine for a 2 year old boy? Kindly tell me dosage? Reply to this Question

A

We advise you to use if prescribed, do not self medicate. For a 2 year old we highly recommend you to visit your pediatric doctor.by Dr. Pednekar on Dec 05, 2019

Ratings & Reviews

Be the first to Rate & Review this product

Sold Out
Wheezal WL-18 Influenza Drops (30ml)

Wheezal WL-18 Influenza Drops (30ml)

145 13110%


Help others by giving answer!

 
 
100% Secure 100% Payments Protection
Cash On Delivery Get first pay later
Easy Return Easy return & refund
Help Center Call: 7838389846 or Read FAQs